Saturday, 23 July 2011

Yana Gupta Hot Photos Biography Videos

Yana Gupta Biography
Date of Birth
23 April 1979, Brno, Czech Republic

Birth Name
Yana Synkova

Height
5' 8" (1.73 m)

Mini Biography
Generally people tend to misunderstand Yana as a person of East Indian origin - she is actually European, a citizen of the Czech Republic.

A Taurus, Yana was born on April 23rd, 1979 in Brno. She has a natural beauty, enhanced by peaches and cream complexion, drop-dead gorgeous looks, a stunning figure, and a statuesque height of 5' 8" - ingredients that are guaranteed to sweep men completely off their feet.

Hand-in-hand with her physical charms is unrivaled intellect, and a knowledge of English, Czech, Hindi, Spanish, and Japanese.

Yana started modeling in the mid-1990s and did rouse considerable curiosity due to her unique last name, and her European looks.

Mothwithstanding her current location, Yana has been to almost every corner of the world including Milan, Paris Vienna, Munich, Hamburg, Prague, Tokyo, just to name a few.

She has modeled for high profiled clients such Calvin Klein, Victoria's Secret, Toyota, Honda, Sony, and cosmetic products such as Nivea, Rexona, Shuemura, & Shisheido

After graduating in Park Architecture and Gardening, she left for Japan, where she modeled for a considerable period of time. Her restless spirit then took her to India. She acquired her last name, when she fell in love and married Satyakam Gupta, and re-located to Pune, Maharashtra, India.

After her marriage, she continued her modeling stints in Mumbai with Limca, MTV, Lakme, and made her entry into Bollywood with an item in 'Dum'. Since then she has appeared in two Telegu one Tamil one Kannad movie, and another Bollywood movie 'Ek Ajnabee' opposite Arjun Rampal.

Amongst her interests and hobbies are playing the piano, the flute, dancing, aerobics, health, fitness, and computers. She is a vegetarian.

She is the TV Anchor of a musical countdown show on Zoom TV, and was named as the Lakme new face of the year, replacing model-actress, Lisa Ray. She has signed up with Indiagames and will be featured in their future ventures, which will include games, puzzles, etc..

Although she is now divorced, she does plan to remain in India, where she will be launching her very own album in English. After the completion of this project, Yana may consider entering Bollywood movies.

IMDb Mini Biography By: rAjOo (gunwanti@hotmail.com)

Spouse
Satyakam Gupta (2001 - 18 May 2005) (divorced)

Trivia
Was named the new face for Lakme cosmetics in 2001, replacing its former model Lisa Ray

Besides her native Czech language, she can also speak Spanish, Japanese, English, and a little Hindi and Urdu.

Is a vegetarian.

Replaced Bipasha Basu in the movie Dum (2003) as the item number girl for the song 'Bijli Giri', which turned her into a star in the Bollywood film industry.

Is the first Western Caucasian woman to successfully crossover into the Indian film industry.

Has been taking dance lessons since she was fourteen years old.

Was a player the second season of a show called 'Khatron Ke Khiladi', an Indian version of Fear Factor. Yana was eliminated in episode 7 and then reinstated in episode 8, and eliminated again in episode 14 (Jetski and Helicopter).


Personal Quotes
"I have not strutted my stuff yet. If I start showing off and try to look sexy, many actresses will not get a sound sleep. Till now, whatever I did was just the tip of the iceberg. The day I will show the whole iceberg, no one will stand any competition against me." (March 2007)

I am happy with what I am today. I thank all my fans who have given me so much love and affection and always appreciated my work.

I enjoyed working everywhere. I began with modeling. Then I shifted to movies. Now, I want to be a full-fledged actress. I think the people recognize me because of my work in movies.
Yana Gupta Hot
Yana Gupta Hot
Yana Gupta Hot
Yana Gupta Hot
Yana Gupta Hot
Yana Gupta Hot
Yana Gupta Hot
Yana Gupta Hot
Yana Gupta Hot
Yana Gupta Hot
Yana Gupta Hot
Yana Gupta Hot
Yana Gupta Hot
Yana Gupta Hot
Yana Gupta caught without underwear!!
Hot babes Yana, Eesha at Child Reach NGO event
Panty Less Fame Yana Gupta Looks Very Hot At Calendar Launch
Yana Gupta's HOT & SCARY item song!

No comments:

Post a Comment