Friday, 22 July 2011

Twinkle Khanna Hot Photos Biography Videos

Twinkle Khanna Biography
Date of Birth
29 December 1974, Pune, Maharashtra, India

Birth Name
Tina Jatin Khanna

Height
5' 4" (1.63 m)

Mini Biography
Very few people have the privilege of being born on the same day as their mom or dad, Tina is one of them. She was born on 29 December 1974, and shares her date of birth with her dad, Jatin alias super-star Rajesh Khanna, born in 1942. Tina is the daughter of well-known Bollywood actress, Dimple Kapadia; has a sister, Rinke, who is married to Industrialist Sameer Saran, and has a daughter. Her aunt is Bollywood actress and costume designer, Simple Kapadia. Her parents are no longer married to each other.

Tina, now renamed Twinkle, made her debut in 'Barsaat' at the age of 21, opposite Dharmendra's second son, Bobby Deol. This movie got an average box office rating, and catapulted both actors to a fair level of popularity. She then went on to star in a total of 15 movies, including one in Telugu ('Seenu') opposite Venkatesh. She has acted opposite Salman Khan, Govinda, Shahrukh Khan, Aamir Khan amongst others. She was the recipient of Best Debut award for her performance in 'Baraasat'.

She was once engaged to Rajiv Bhatia, alias Bollywood actor Akshaye Kumar, the engagement was broken, however, they did get engaged for a second time, and were subsequently married on 14 January 2001.

After her marriage, Twinkle quit acting, and subsequently gave birth to a baby boy, Araav, on 15 September 2002.

After Araav's birth, Twinkle, in partnership with Gurlein Manchanda, opened an Interior Design store (White Window) in Bombay's Crawford Market, and subsequently went on to receive the El Decor Award. She is in the process of opening another store in Bombay.

IMDb Mini Biography By: rAjOo (gunwanti@hotmail.com)

Spouse
Akshay Kumar (14 January 2001 - present) 1 child

Trivia
Daughter of actor Rajesh Khanna and actress Dimple Kapadia. Niece of actress Simple Kapadia. Became an aunt on 19 October 2004 when a daughter was born to her sister Rinke Saran.

Engaged twice to Akshay Kumar. Got married after the second engagement. Has a son named Araav Bhatia.

Was offered Rani Mukherjee's role in Kuch Kuch Hota Hai.

Proposed marriage to Akshay Kumar on a video cassette featuring Akshay for her to check him out.

Indian model.

Sister of Rinke Khanna (actress).

She and father Rajesh Khanna share the same birthday. He was born 32 years before her (1942).


Where Are They Now
(2002) Co-runs an Interior Design Store in Crawford Market, Bombay, called the White Window.
Twinkle Khanna Hot
Twinkle Khanna Hot
Twinkle Khanna Hot
Twinkle Khanna Hot
Twinkle Khanna Hot
Twinkle Khanna Hot
Twinkle Khanna Hot
Twinkle Khanna Hot
Twinkle Khanna Hot
Twinkle Khanna Hot
Twinkle Khanna Hot
Twinkle Khanna Hot
Twinkle Khanna Hot
Twinkle Khanna Hot
Twinkle khanna Massive cleavage show
Wet Twinkle Khanna.avi
Twinkle khanna in sexy mood
Twinkle Khanna trying to escape

No comments:

Post a Comment