Monday, 18 July 2011

Sarah Shahi Hot Photos Biography Videos

Sarah Shahi Biography
Date of Birth
10 January 1980, Euless, Texas, USA

Birth Name
Aahoo Jahansouz Shahi

Height
5' 3" (1.60 m)

Mini Biography
Sarah Shahi was born Aahoo Jahansouz in Euless, Texas, to an Iranian father and Spanish mother. She is a former National Football League cheerleader and a great-great-granddaughter of the 19th-century Persian Shah Fath Ali Shah Qajar by Begom Khanom (daughter of Hossein Qoli Khan Afshar, niece of Begom Khanom, daughter of Emam Qoli Khan Afshar), through their son Jahansouz Shah. She attended Trinity High School and Dallas' Southern Methodist University, majoring in English and opera. As a teenager she won several beauty contests, and took first place in the Miss Fort Worth USA pageant in 1997. She joined the Dallas Cowboys cheerleaders and was part of the 1999-2000 squad. She also appeared on the cover of their 2000 calendar.

While working as an extra on the set of Dr T and the Women (2000), she met director Robert Altman, who encouraged her to move to Hollywood to pursue a career as an actress, which she did. She had recurring roles in several TV series, such as "Alias" (2001), in which she played Jenny; "Dawson's Creek" (1998), where she was Sadia Shaw; and "The L Word" (2004), playing Carmen de la Pica Morales. Shahi was also the first ghost in "Supernatural" (2005), the CW paranormal drama series.

She is best known for her role as the Mexican-American DJ Carmen de la Pica Morales in the Showtime series "The L Word", which she joined in its second season. Sarah did not renew her contract with the the show for a fourth season, and consequently her character was written out.

She also appeared in HBO's "The Sopranos" (1999), in the Season 6b episode "Kennedy and Heidi", as Sonya Aragon, a stripper and college student who spends a weekend with Tony after a death in his family. Although uncredited by most sources, Sarah also appeared in the Jackie Chan film Rush Hour 3 (2007) as one of the girls being handcuffed along with Mia Tyler for traffic offense by Chris Tucker early in the film. She also starred with Damian Lewis in the NBC show "Life" (2007).

Sarah speaks English, Persian and some Spanish, and has a brown belt in karate.

IMDb Mini Biography By: Jamiee M

Spouse
Steve Howey (7 February 2009 - present) 1 child

Trivia
Attended Southern Methodist University

Dallas Cowboys Cheerleaders 2000 Swimsuit Calendar Covergirl.

The great-great-granddaughter of a 19th century Iranian Shah, Fath Ali Shah Qajar by Begom Khanom (daughter of Hossein Qoli Khan Afshar, niece of Begom Khanom, daughter of Emam Qoli Khan Afshar), through their son Jahansouz Shah.

Moved to Los Angeles in 2000.

When she got the part of Carmen de la Pica Morales on "The L Word" (2004), she wasn't sure that she wanted it, but now considers it her dream role.

Studied opera.

Named #90 on the Maxim magazine "Hot 100 of 2005" list.

Her father is of Persian origin, her mother is Spanish.

Rank No. 5 on the AfterEllen.com hot list in 2007. Source: Advocate magazine, issue No. 996.

Rank 66th on the Maxim Hot 100 in 2006. Source: Advocate magazine, issue No. 996.

Expecting a child with Steve Howey, in Summer 2009. [February 3, 2009].

Daughter-in-law of Bill Howey.

Son, William Wolf Howey, born July 8, 2009. He weighed 8 lbs. 6 oz.
Sarah Shahi Hot
Sarah Shahi Hot
Sarah Shahi Hot
Sarah Shahi Hot
Sarah Shahi Hot
Sarah Shahi Hot
Sarah Shahi Hot
Sarah Shahi Hot
Sarah Shahi Hot
Sarah Shahi Hot
Sarah Shahi Hot
Sarah Shahi Hot
Sarah Shahi Hot
Sarah Shahi Hot
Sarah Shahi on Jimmy Kimmel Live PART 1
Sarah Shahi maxim杂志拍摄现场
Sarah Shahi showing sexy soft smooth thighs and legs
Sarah Shahi - Everybody here Wants you

No comments:

Post a Comment