Friday, 15 July 2011

Namrata Shirodkar Hot Photos Biography Videos

Namrata Shirodkar Biography
Date of Birth
22 January 1972, Bombay, Maharashtra, India

Nickname
Chinu

Height
5' 7" (1.70 m)

Mini Biography
Born in a moderate Marathi-speaking family, Namrata Shirodkar is an Aquarian, born on January 22, 1972, and one of the most beautiful Bollywood actresses, who used to live in Khar, an elite suburb in Bombay.

She is the grand-daughter of actress Meenakshi Shirodkar, who starred in Brahmachari (1930s), and was the first actress to wear a swimsuit and gambol in a pool, albeit to depict Lord Krishna bathing in the Holy river Yamuna with his gopis.

In addition she is a model, and has been crowned Miss India in 1993.

Namrata finished amongst the top six at Miss Universe in 1993.

She was also chosen as the 1st runner up for Miss Asia Pacific during 1993.

She is the sister of Bollywood actress, Shilpa Shirodkar. Namrata is affectionately called "Chinoo" by her family and close friends.

Her mom's name is Vanita. She has a niece, Anushka, who was born in London during 2002. She keeps in touch with Shilpa on a regular basis.

Some of her movies include Mere Do Anmol Ratan, Vaastav, Pukar, Hathyar, Pran Jaye Par Shaan Na Jaye, Aaghaaz, and Bride & Prejudice.

Namrata and Telugu speaking actor, Mahesh Babu, have been romantically linked for some time now. On February 10, 2005, both Mahesh and Namrata tied the knot at the J.W. Mariot, Bombay, India. They are expecting their first child soon.

IMDb Mini Biography By: rAjOo (gunwanti@hotmail.com)

Spouse
Mahesh Babu (10 February 2005 - present) 1 child

Trivia
Miss India 1993

Sister of actress Shilpa Shirodkar

1st runner-up at Miss Asia Pacific 1993

Top 6 Semi-finalist at Miss Universe 1993

Kenya Moore who was Miss USA 1993, was Namrata's roommate at Miss Universe. Both finished in the Top 6.
Namrata Shirodkar Hot
Namrata Shirodkar Hot
Namrata Shirodkar Hot
Namrata Shirodkar Hot
Namrata Shirodkar Hot
Namrata Shirodkar Hot
Namrata Shirodkar Hot
Namrata Shirodkar Hot
Namrata Shirodkar Hot
Namrata Shirodkar Hot
Namrata Shirodkar Hot
Namrata Shirodkar Hot
Namrata Shirodkar Hot
Namrata Shirodkar Hot
Saif Ali Khan and Namrata Shirodkar
Namrata Shirodkar Navel Kiss
Tun Tunak Tun - Akshay Kumar & Namrata Shirodkar - Hera Pheri
Tv9 - Namrata Shirodkar on her new home

No comments:

Post a Comment