Thursday, 14 July 2011

Madhuri Dixit Hot Photos Biography Vidoes

Madhuri Dixit Biography
Date of Birth
15 May 1967, Bombay, India

Birth Name
Madhuri Shankar Dixit

Nickname
Bubbly

Height
5' 4" (1.63 m)

Mini Biography
Born in a Marathi-speaking Koknastha Hindu Brahmin family consisting of dad, Shankar, mom, Snehlata, sisters, Rupa and Bharati, and brother, Ajit.

An acclaimed Kathak dancer, acting was not her goal, for she wanted to be a Micro-biologist, and did study in that course in Bombay's Parle College, in Vile Parle (East), Bombay.

She first appeared on Bollywood's tinsel screen in 1986 with two releases 'Abodh' and 'Swati', and from then continued to act in approximately 66 movies, as well has lent her voice as a playback singer in 'Devdas' and 'Wajood'. She has won approximately 12 awards from Filmare, Star Screen and Zee for her performances in 'Dil', 'Beta', 'Hum Aapke Hain Kaun', 'Dil To Pagal Hai', 'Devdas', 'Raja', 'Mrityudand', and 'Lajja'.

In 1999 she got married to Dr. Sriram Madhav Nene, a Cardiovascular Surgeon, belonging to the same Caste as the Dixit family, and relocated to Denver, Colorado, U.S.A., where she subsequently gave birth to two sons, Arin and Ryan in March, 2003 and March 8, 2005 respectively.

Since December of 2006, the Nene family temporarily living in India as Madhuri is starring in 'Aaja Nachle' which is being directed by Anil Mehta, and produced by Yash Chopra.

IMDb Mini Biography By: rAjOo (gunwanti@hotmail.com)

Mini Biography
Madhuri Dixit started her career with Rajshri productions Abodh. She delivered hits like Tezaab, Ram Lakhna, Prem Pratigya, Dil, Saajan, 100 days, Beta, Khalnayak, Hum Apke Hain Koun, Raja, Dil to Pagal Hai, Pukar, Devdas. She won 11 major awards and 26 nominations. She became the actress of the millennium in 2000. In Guinness Book of Records Millennium versions she is reported as the highest paid Indian actress. She became the Zeenews Best actress ever in 2003. She won the BBC poll of best actress ever. She became the Rediff best actress ever. Madhuri is one of the most loved and admired person in the film industry. A movie was made by Ram Gopal Verma as a tribute to her named "main madhuri dixit banna chahti hoon".

IMDb Mini Biography By: Jacob

Spouse
Dr. Sriram Madhav Nene (17 October 1999 - present) 2 children

Trivia
Hindi megastar.

Was studying biology at Parle College, Mumbai, India.

Was awarded the National Citizen's Award on August 25, 2001, in Delhi. This award recognizes excellence in various activities affecting national life.

Gave birth to a baby boy on March 8th, 2005, her second child.

In early 2011, Madhuri declined the lead role in an Indian remake of 'Freaky Friday' which was to be helmed by former co-star Anil Kapoor and starring his daughter Sonam Kapoor. This came after criticism from fans who believed that the project was not ideal for Madhuri.


Personal Quotes
I hope I'm not sounding presumptuous or vain. but I think like Sridevi, I was another heroine who could break the barriers between the classes and the masses

If someone has been bad to me, I believe in being good to that person. It's my way of getting back. Because that person is going to feel guilty about it. [Interview with Jitendra Kothari, Movie (Magazine) June 1995]


Salary
Hum Aapke Hain Koun...! (1994) INR (Rs.) 27,535,729

Where Are They Now
(March 2002) Denver, Colorado

(February 2011) Mumbai, India: Judge on Jhalak Dikhlaja (Indian Dancing with the stars)
Madhuri Dixit Hot
Madhuri Dixit Hot
Madhuri Dixit Hot
Madhuri Dixit Hot
Madhuri Dixit Hot
Madhuri Dixit Hot
Madhuri Dixit Hot
Madhuri Dixit Hot
Madhuri Dixit Hot
Madhuri Dixit Hot
Madhuri Dixit Hot
Madhuri Dixit Hot
Madhuri Dixit Hot
Madhuri Dixit Hot
Madhuri Dixit Hottest Scene Ever
Vinod Khanna And Madhuri Dixit Very Hot Kissing Scene Ever
Madhuri Dixit hot love making scene | cleavage boobs sexy exposure
madhuri dixit beta hindi girl hot chicks

No comments:

Post a Comment